Dina Nurpeissova: We give particular attention to the development and training of employees at VEON Armenia
Today the choice of profession has become quite challenging. On the one hand, the choice is really extensive and interesting, on the other hand, Time
Nick Spanos: Velvet blockchain voting revolution can happen in Armenia
Blockchain Technologies Corporation CEO Nick Spanos has great experience working in American presidential campaigns using blockchain voting technology. This technology allows elections to be fully
Iranian “P-gum” application: earn money by walking
Sevan Startup Summit is the place where beginners are able to develop their ideas moving them from the conceptual stage to the business. It is
Inecobank Comes To Transform Armenia’s Digital Payment Environment With Its Innovative Inecopay System
Today Inecobank unveiled InecoPay innovative and modern payment solution in Armenia, as a result of which the mobile payments will not exceed more than 20
IT is promising in Armenia, the entrepreneurial culture needs a boost. Eva Maria Näher
On June 29, the finale of the Innovative Matching Grant Competition (IMG) was held in Vanadzor Technological Center. 14 teams came to the final round. The
Converse Bank sponsored performance of “Anush” in Vanadzor
The Opera and Ballet Theatre after Al. Spendiaryan performed “ANUSH” opera for Vanadzor’s children on the occasion of the International Day for Protection of Children,
Converse Bank has finalized results of meet the champions campaign
Converse Bank has finalized the results of MEET THE CHAMPIONS campaign. The Campaign had been launched in March for MasterCard and Maestro cardholders of Converse
Vivacell-MTS: The problem of heating in the kindergarten of the village of Agarakadzor to be solved this year
The kindergarten in the village of Agarakadzor, Aragatsotn marz, has been operating for 37 years – since 1981. The building of the institution never had
Ucom Organized “Media Content” Forum for the 4th Time
Recently, the 4th “Media Content 2018” three-day forum was held in Jermuk at the initiative of Ucom. Issues related to the technical and legal, as
Ucom Subscribers to Benefit from a Special Roaming Rate of 15 AMD/MB in 43 Countries
Starting from today the customers of Ucom mobile services will enjoy a special rate of 15 AMD/MB for mobile internet when travelling to 43 countries.