Subsidized agricultural loans at Converse Bank
Converse Bank has started issuing agricultural loans under state subsidy. On February 7, memorandums were signed with this purpose with the Ministry of Agriculture and
Armenia participates in BIOFACH organic food expo in Germany
10 Armenian producing companies are participating in the annual BIOFACH organic food exhibition in Nuremberg, Germany. The Armenian participation is carried out with the support of
Ucom Sales and Service Center Put into Operation in Agarak
Ucom sales and service center is already operating in Agarak town situated on the southwest of Syunik region, 2-3 km away from the border with
Converse Bank is awarded with an International Prize
Converse Bank is presented with “Euro STP Excellence Award 2017” by the leading Belgian bank KBC Bank N.V. owing to the high quality and unprecedented
Nvidia’s graphics card sales surge, but are cryptocurrency miners the major buyers?
Cryptocurrency-related profits are up, but firm is stressing support for gamers Nvidia has just revealed its latest financial figures for Q4 (financial year 2018) which set
Official welcoming ceremony for President of Bulgaria held at Presidential Palace
At the invitation of President Serzh Sargsyan, President Rumen Radev of the Republic of Bulgaria arrived in the Republic of Armenia on State visit with
Converse Bank: exhibition of paintings by artist Peto Poghosyan
On February 9, an exhibition of paintings by artist Peto Poghosyan  - Peto - started in the customer service area of Converse Bank’s head office,
Ucom Has Prepared a New Tear Gift for All IP TV Subscribers
From December 20 to January 13 all U!TV service subscribers will enjoy the warm and cozy family ambience of New Year by watching the TV-products
Vivacell-MTS: “Wi-Fi Calling” when abroad: make and get on-net calls like in Armenia, without roaming and messengers
The IMS platform deployed by VivaCell-MTS will make Wi-Fi Calling and VoLTE (transmission of voice signal over 4G network) services available for its subscribers VivaCell-MTS announces
With the Support of Ucom, Online Portal for Interactive Methods and Distant Learning Launched
Recently, with the support of Ucom, “STEM Programs Center” and “Internet Society” organizations, online portal for interactive methods and distant learning has been launched