2Hz Launches NVIDIA GPU-based AI Voice Solution at GTC 2019
Technology demonstrations will showcase the company's industry-leading performance of AI-based software products that remove background noises, preserve clear voice and scale on servers for network
Ucom to Celebrate International Client's Day 4 Days in a Row
On the occasion of International Client's Day, on March 19-22 the management team of Ucom will pay visits to the sales and service centers of
The Campaign by Mastercard is more Profitable with Converse Bank
In case of making purchases with Converse Bank’s Mastercard plastic cards, cardholders will not only get the opportunity to participate in the lottery for a
Vivacell-MTS. Community development is a program direction: a longstanding problem solved in Hermon community
For more than 27 years after the collapse of USSR, the outdoor lighting in Hermon, a village in Vayots Dzor region, remained unsolved. Over the
Gebrüder Weiss: New logistics terminal officially opened in Tbilisi
Gebrüder Weiss expands location in the Caucasus: Customers, partners and employees benefit from the new state-of-the-art facility. Lauterach / Tbilisi, March 15, 2019. After a construction
Three Armenian Banks Finance Significant Investment Deal of Armenian Company
For the first time in Armenia a strategic foreign investor acquired an Armenian mining company through joint financing of three Armenian banks. AIM-listed Chaarat Gold
RA Prime Minister, Index Ventures executives discuss prospects for launching activities in Armenia
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received a delegation of Index Ventures venture foundation, including founder Nina Achadjian, Mike Volpi and Dominique Vidal, who were involved in
Converse bank has launched a new “Agro” loan
Towards the agricultural season, Converse Bank has launched a new loan type “Agro” offering affordable and competitive interest rates to start-up and growing agricultural businesses. “The
Internet Sharing to Be Available to Ucom's New uGo 7500 Tariff Plan Subscribers
Within the frames of spring promo, those who join the new uGo 7500 tariff plan of Ucom mobile internet service till April 7, 2019 will
Converse Bank Makes a Number of Beneficial Offers for the Women's Holidays
Converse Bank congratulates women on the occasion of the spring holidays and makes a number of surprises. “In addition to traditional promotions, this year Converse Bank