Winner of Converse Bank and MasterCard joint campaign will travel to Disneyland Paris
The results of the joint campaign with MasterCard payment system were summarized at Converse Bank. As part of the campaign which took place from September 15
Inecobank has launched a financial leasing service
New opportunity for the customers of inecobank Inecobank is pleased to announce the launch of its leasing service. The Bank will provide leasing services to resident
Viva-MTS: “+3GB” Internet package within “X”, “Y” and “Z” tariff plans
Now prepaid and postpaid subscribers of “X”, “Y” tariff plans, as well as prepaid subscribers of “Z” tariff plan can add 3GB Internet to the
Viva-MTS. Another House Built in Syunik: the Problem of 26 Years Solved
The Minasyans, living in Akhlatyan village of Syunik region, have been slow to take down the Christmas tree. 2020 became a year of significant achievements
With the support of Beeline Armenia, the Startup Club initiative was also launched in Gavar
With the support of Beeline Armenia and Startup Armenia Foundation, the Startup Club initiative was successfully launched in Gavar. Startup Club is an educational initiative that
Viva-MTS: new corporate logo
Viva-MTS: The leading telecommunications operator of Armenia has started a process to restyle the corporate logo. The news was announced on Facebook by the General
HSBC Appoints New CEO in Armenia
HSBC has announced the appointment of Irina Seylanyan as Chief Executive Officer Designate of HSBC Bank Armenia cjsc, with effect from 2 March 2020. The
Fourfold increase in 4G/LTE traffic in VivaCell-MTS network on New Year's Eve and the first day of the year compared to the same period a year ago
The volume of Internet traffic in VivaCell-MTS mobile network on December 31, on New Year’s Eve before midnight, and on January 1, 2020, has shown
The first Armath to be opened in India
The first Armath engineering laboratory will be opened in Vadodara, Gujarat, India, in early February. A number of senior Indian officials plan to be present
Armenia wine's 2019 achievements and 2020 priorities
The Armenia Wine Company, which started in 2006, has become a symbol of modern Armenian winemaking thanks to its award-winning wines, exemplary vineyards and state-of-the-art