Ucom Decreases Prices for Samsung Smartphones
Until December 5th, 2018 in Ucom it is possible to acquire Samsung Galaxy J4 and Samsung Galaxy J2 smartphones, released in 2018, at sharply reduced
IMG grantee XCloud Networks: We are taking steps to establish our presence in EU market
Since 2017 “Support to SME Development in Armenia” (EU-SMEDA) project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation
On the Initiative of Ucom and IE Business School, Big Data Forum Took Place
On November 15, "Harnessing the Power of Big Data" event, initiated by Ucom, was hosted at the regional office of Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center
Armenian Unicorn: Software for Plumbers and Electricians Is a $1.7 Billion Business
ServiceTitan Inc. is the newest startup unicorn out of the Los Angeles area, proving that even plumbing can be a billion-dollar technology business. Bloomberg reports. The
ARARAT Charles Aznavour Signature Blend project - the result of collaboration between the great artist and international brand
Continuing to present the imperishable legacy of Charles Aznavour, Yerevan Brandy Company is proud to launch ARARAT Charles Aznavour Signature Blend project – the result
ARARAT new advertising campaign – triptych about mastery, nature and time
ARARAT brand launches new advertising campaign revealing new facets of production in continuation of the “Heart to Heart” campaign. Advertising campaign "From the Heart of ARARAT"
Ucom: uCloud Solutions Prices Down by 20%
uCloud Cloud Solutions offered to corporate clients by Ucom one and a half year ago will now be available at more affordable prices, decreased by
Converse Bank: Another seminar by SME Banking Club will be held in Yerevan
Another seminar by SME Banking Club will be held in Yerevan on November 9, dedicated to global trends in SME sector development and SME lending
VivaCell-MTS: buying mobile devices by installment with 0% interest rate, 0% down payment and 0% service fee
Here is yet another offer from VivaCell-MTS this autumn.  Buy a mobile device by installment through “Inecobank” at 0% annual interest rate and without monthly service
Armen Rostamian: Our primary exports should be innovation, intellectual property, and intellectual capital
A couple of days ago, SmartGateVC officially announced the launch of a new project, which is called “Landed”. The aim of this project is to