Beeline: Top management of VEON Ltd. gathered in Armenia for a leadership meeting
The top managers of VEON Ltd. gathered in Yerevan to participate in global leadership meeting. The goal of the meeting is to evaluate the previous work
Presenting the OnePlus 5T - A New View
OnePlus today announced the OnePlus 5T its latest premium flagship device. The OnePlus 5T is the company's most competitive product to date, offering key hardware
Ucom Provides Hrazdan Residents with Access to High-Quality IP Television, Fixed Internet and More Stable Mobile Network
Ucom continues to technically saturate and upgrade its mobile network, as well as extend its fixed network coverage. During the past month Ucom has put
iPod creator Tony Fadell’s meeting with ICT Armenian community representatives at VivaCell-MTS
Today Tony Fadell, a laureate of the RA Presidential Award for Global Contribution in IT sphere, an American inventor with Lebanese origin, and the founder
Ucom Raises the Speed of Fixed Internet
Ucom has raised the speed of internet delivered via fixed network for new and existing customers. In particular, the subscribers of 3Play Select offer will
Fly Emirates' First Class – inspired by Mercedes-Benz
Stuttgart/Dubai - Business 24 - Mercedes-Benz and Emirates Airline are joining forces as part of a brand cooperation move. The first cooperation project is the
Ucom Launched New 10 GB Internet Bundle for Its Mobile Subscribers
From now on all Ucom mobile subscribers shall have an opportunity to activate a new internet bundle of 10 GB at the rate of 5000
PicsArt Surpasses 100 Million Monthly Active Users
PicsArt, the world's largest photo editor and creative community, today announced it has more than 100 million monthly active users (MAUs). PicsArt has been downloaded
Ardshinbank to Offer Affordable Consumer Loans
Ardshinbank has made major improvements in terms and conditions of cash loans by  lowering the interest rates – 20% per annum. The maximum loan amount
“MobiDram” and “My VivaCell-MTS” applications: convenient, easy to use, and time saving mobile tools
VivaCell-MTS comes up with next innovation, in the sphere of the mobile applications, the fully refurnished “My VivaCell-MTS”, as well as the completely upgraded “MobiDram”