The Winner Of Robotex Armenia Contest Held With The Support Of Ucom Already Known
Today, the Republican Palace of Culture and Sports of the Deaf hosted Robotex Armenia, an International Robotics Contest, with participation of over 40 teams from
Converse Bank Finished Its Large-Scale Program for Promotion of Healthy Lifestyle with opening of Sports Ground in Nor Hachn
On November 8, the opening ceremony of a professional sports ground, financed by Converse Bank, took place in Nor Hachn. Guests from regional government and
“Kids Club” service: VivaCell-MTS’ surprise to children
VivaCell-MTS introduced “Kids Club”, a service offering hundreds of premium games designed for kids. By subscribing to the service, the subscriber gets a 3-day trial. To
Erebuni 50 - new ultra-premium brandy of ARARAT range
Yerevan Brandy Company presents a new Peak of Mastery The new brandy of Yerevan Brandy Company – Erebuni 50 complements the ultra-premium collection of ARARAT,
41 Teams To Compete For The Grand Prize Of Robotex Armenia Supported By Ucom
At 3pm today, the official press conference of the international robotics contest Robotex Armenia was held, with participation of speakers Karen Vardanyan, Executive Director at
Ucom Cooperates with World Famous Sparkle, which Expands Its Reach in the Caucasus Region with a New Point of Presence in Armenia
Located at Yerevan, the new PoP will support the increasing demand for IP services coming from the local market, the Caucasus region and the Middle
Vivacell-MTS: Installation of LED Lamps as a Means of Saving the Community Budget
There Are Active Works in Shnogh The etymology of the name of Shnogh village of Lori marz, is related to reviving and constructing the land. And
Chance of Winning IPhone X Smartphone in Promotional Draw “Smart Account - Smart Phone”
Ameriabank is happy to announce the launch of “Smart Account - Smart Phone” promotional campaign. The clients, who will open a Smart account at Ameriabank
uGo Mobile Internet Subscribers to Get Additional Gigabytes on the 20th day of Each Month
From now on the existing and new subscribers of Ucom's mobile internet uGo tariff plans will receive extra GBs on the 20th day of each
The Cafesjian Center for the Arts and Beeline Present Art Studio Exhibition at the National Gallery of Armenia Yeghegnadzor Branch
Within the scope of the events dedicated to the 10th Anniversary of the Cafesjian Center for the Arts (CCA), the Center presented the exhibition, Art