Ucom Issues USD and AMD Bonds with Annual Yield of 7.5% and 11% Respectively
At the press conference called today, the Co-founder and Director General at Ucom Hayk Yesayan announced the issuance of AMD and USD bonds. The volume
Vivacell-MTS: Energy saving outdoor illumination system installed in the borderland Chinari
The program of developing a network of eco-villages in Armenia continues. With the efforts of the partnering organizations VivaCell-MTS and Foundation for the Preservation of
“Innovative Ideas for Tourism Development in Armenia” Hackathon in Vanadzor supported by EU4Business
On May 18-19, 2019, the “Innovative ideas for tourism development in Armenia” hackathon will be held at the Vanadzor Technology Center (VTC) for the second
Beeline. Cafesjian Center for the Arts and Beeline Launch ''Create your Journey'' Interactive Online Platform
For International Museum Day, the Cafesjian Center for the Arts (CCA) and Beeline have prepared an intellectual surprise for children and teenagers. The program of
Converse Bank receives “Deal of the Year - Green Trade” award from the EBRD
Converse Bank has been awarded with the “Deal of the Year 2018 - Green Trade” award from the Trade Facilitation Programme (TFP) of the European
ARMSWISSBANK was awarded "most active issuing bank in armenia" by EBRD
ARMSWISSBANK CJSC was awarded the "Most Active Issuing Bank in 2018 in Armenia" by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), at their annual
The delegation of Enterprise Incubator Foundation visited San Francisco
On April 29-May 4, the delegation of Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) visited San Francisco to meet US companies and discuss collaboration opportunities. According to Enterprise Incubator
Professional sports ground built in Shushi with the support of Converse Bank
The opening ceremony of a professional sports ground took place in Shushi on May 4. The sports ground was built with the support of Converse
Vivacell-MTS: #CloudMTS - big discount on cloud infrastructure for companies
Owing to cloud infrastructure service, small, medium and large companies get access to various types of cloud infrastructure including servers, data storage systems, as well
Professors of Yerevan State University and San Jose State University develop joint Master program with EIF support
Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) delegation visited San Jose State University (SJSU) on April 30, in the scope of a working trip to San Francisco. The visit