Ardshinbank Significantly Improves Lending Terms for Micro-Businesses
Ardshinbank offers better terms on loans for entrepreneurs and legal entities engaged in agriculture and business. Following the new terms, one can now get a loan in AMD at an annual interest rate starting from 11.25%, in USD – from 9,75%, and in case of loans in Euro – from 9%. Loans are provided without submission of statements on financial data.
"In order to boost micro-businesses, Ardshinbank has significantly improved terms of micro-business loans, according to which the company’s operating turnover affects the loan, the interest rate, as well as the loan amount. Thus, the higher the company’s turnover and the longer he ensures it, the higher the loan and the lower the interest rate is. We provide these loans with minimal analysis of business activities, which will be a stimulus to foster entrepreneurship, "said Armen Gasparyan, Strategic Development Director.
It should also be mentioned that within the frames of this product, the Bank refinances property secured loans in Armenian banks and credit organizations at 0.5-1 percentage points lower than the interest rate available to the borrower.
More information on micro-business loans can be found at, by calling (012) 22 22 22 or by using the "Call Back" service.