Ardshinbank to Offer Affordable Consumer Loans
Ardshinbank has made major improvements in terms and conditions of cash loans by  lowering the interest rates – 20% per annum. The maximum loan amount that the clients can get is increased - AMD 1 600 000. The loan term is up to 120 months The loan is provided for any purpose, without collateral or under the guarantee of third parties.
“Currently Ardshinbank is working on enhancing access to loans and expansion of its product range. Thanks to agreeable conditions, the bank's consumer loans are accessible for the borrowers who need them. Furthermore, the Bank has simplified the lending process, decision time and loan issuance. To get a loan, you can apply to any branch of the Bank, submitting just a passport. An income statement is not required," said Armen Gasparyan, Strategic Development Director at Ardshinbank.
In addition, for loans with a period of not less than 12 months, the insurance is not mandatory.
More information on cash loans can be found at by calling (012) 22 22 22 or by using the "Call Back" service.