What is the reason behind the high demand for the Viva-MTS “UNLIM” tariff plan?
Recently, Viva-MTS has launched the “UNLIM” prepaid tariff plan for customers who prefer unlimited internet. The tariff plan is becoming increasingly popular among subscribers. Let’s explore the advantages of the “UNLIM” tariff plan.
What does contribute to the popularity of the “UNLIM” tariff plan?
The tariff plan is in high demand, first and foremost due to its unlimited Internet. Apart from that, subscribers can get 450 SMS and 450 minutes (on-net, to RA and Artsakh networks, MTS Russia, US, and Canada), after the consumption of which 10000 on-net minutes are added
Which social platforms do “UNLIM” subscribers use most often?
It turns out that subscribers to the prepaid tariff plan “UNLIM” spend the most time on Instagram, the so-called “network of happiness”, where short, entertaining videos in reel format are particularly popular. Following Instagram are YouTube, Facebook, TikTok, and Telegram. To mention, that Instagram and Facebook, both owned by Meta, have approximately 2.5 million users in Armenia, and are the most popular social networks in the country and around the world: Facebook has 1.4 million users (about 64% of Internet users) and Instagram has 1.1 million (about 46.3% of Internet users). These platforms have over 2.9 billion active users in the world and are the most popular in Armenia and globally (source:
Obviously, the “UNLIM” tariff plan subscribers are the ones who most frequently use various Internet-related services and applications and are heavy consumers of the Internet.
If you, too, want to have unlimited Internet, join the Viva-MTS “UNLIM” prepaid tariff plan by dialing *208*4500# for only AMD 4500 (for 30 days).
Viva-MTS (MTS Armenia CJSC) is Armenia’s leading telecommunications operator, having the widest network reach and spreading a wide range of Voice and Data services all across Armenia. Having the best of the Armenian people at heart since its launch on 1st July 2005 and in a short period of time Viva-MTS has managed to build a nationwide network and a considerable customer base. Viva-MTS drives innovation and aims at always being at the forefront of any development serving the Armenian mobile communications market. The company follows the guidance provided by ISO 26000 (International Standard of Social Responsibility), ISO/IEC 27001:2013 (Information Security Management System) and ISO 37001 (International anti-bribery management systems standard).  Additional information about Viva-MTS can be found at: