OZON will organize its first forum for Armenian entrepreneurs: COM.E ON FORUM Yerevan
On April 3, the OZON marketplace will organize its first forum for Armenian entrepreneurs, “COM.E ON FORUM Yerevan”, which will take place in the heart of the capital, at “Armenia Marriott” hotel.
Within the framework of the forum, specialists will discuss electronic sales modern trends, development prospects of OZON in Armenia and programs, and will also answer the questions of entrepreneurs:
– How to start an online business and what to sell?
– How to create an attractive description of products in the marketplace,
– How to promote sales in the marketplace and with the use of what tools register growth?
– How to reduce logistics costs and send products to Russia,
– How to open an order delivery point and make a profit?
Active discussions await Armenian businessmen with OZON specialists, colleagues and, of course, helpful tips from already successful sellers in Armenia. “COM.E ON FORUM Yerevan” business forum will take place on April 3 at 11:00, at the “Armenia Marriott” hotel. You can go to the forum register at the following link: Participation is free.
OZON started its activity in CIS countries from 2021. It entered the Armenian market in July 2023, opening its sorting center that occupies an area of ​​2000 square meters in Yerevan. The company also has its logistics infrastructures in Russia, Belarus, in Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan.
OZON marketplace has a developed logistics network. The company is operating in Armenia, Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Kyrgyzstan, in Uzbekistan, as well as in China and Turkey. 350 million products are represented in the platform in more than 20 categories: books, clothes, food, health products, etc.  Thanks to the advanced shipping system, more than 46 million users make purchases and 450,000 businesses are able to sell their products in Russia and CIS countries.