Ucom Has Prepared a New Tear Gift for All IP TV Subscribers
From December 20 to January 13 all U!TV service subscribers will enjoy the warm and cozy family ambience of New Year by watching the TV-products of the leading international companies.
During these days, Ucom subscribers will find New Year’s funny movies and cartoons in the «New Year 2018» folder of the VoD section, which are free for watching. Paramount Comedy movie channel and Discovery Turbo Xtra entertainment channels will astonish with their exclusive content. A number of movie TV-channels, such as ViP Megahit, ViP Premiere and Spike can be viewed exclusively via Ucom TV network.
«We do everything, so that Ucom viewers could choose the best of the world’s most popular multi-genre and quality content producers. Wishing you a pleasant viewing and a happy New Year», – said Hayk Yesayan, Director General at Ucom.
Let us add that the musical, movie, children and sports content of VH1 Classic, Paramount Channel, Boomerang, Eurosport 1 HD TV channels will brighten up the festive days of both the smallest and the grown up audience.