Unity – “Happy New Tariff!” Ucom Launches Its Best Offer Ever
Ucom has introduced a new – Unity tariff, which combines both fixed and mobile services for the entire family. By joining Unity tariffs, on a monthly basis subscribers can benefit from up to 400 Mbps home internet, 200+ TV channels, unlimited mobile internet, up to 6000 minutes to all local networks, Artsakh, USA and Canada,  Super Wi-Fi router and up to 4 additional special rate Unity Super SIM-cards to enjoy the new tariff with all family members.
“Unity tariffs are indeed our best offer ever. Both for our new and existing subscribers, we have combined all those fixed and mobile services any family needs. By choosing the most convenient tariff for your family, for only 8000 to 20 000 drams per month, you not only have the opportunity to benefit from the unlimited internet and a lot of minutes, but also the fastest home internet, the maximum amount of TV channels, possibility of not counting the minutes and megabytes and generating savings in the family budget. And the payment is made with a single bill, simply by recharging the main phone number of your Unity tariff”, said Ara Khachatryan, Director General at Ucom.
“The advantages of Unity tariffs are many. Upon joining the Super Unity tariffs, for example, subscribers will get a Super Wi-Fi router, which enables them getting 16 times faster internet, twice wider coverage and twice more stable Wi-Fi connection in every room of your house. And by purchasing the super tariff SIM-cards, you will make a gift not only to yourself, but also to your close ones”, noted Arina Arustamyan, Commercial Director at Ucom.
New tariffs are presented in the regional versions of Unity 7000 and Unity 9000, as well as in the best combination of “price-quality-inclusions”: Unity 8000, Unity 12 000, Super Unity 16 000 and Super Unity 20 000. For example, by paying just 16 000 drams per month, the Super Unity 16 000 tariff subscribers will get up to 300 Mbps fixed internet, Super Wi-Fi router, unlimited mobile internet, 3000 minutes to call all local networks, Artsakh, USA and Canada, as well as 180 minutes to call from home phone, possibility to enjoy watching 200+ TV channels and buy 4 Unity Super SIM-cards. By the way, Unity Prepaid Super SIM-cards are available only upon subscription to Unity tariffs for 12 months. Outside of the Unity tariff, for example, the monthly fee of the Unity 1500 SIM-card is 3000 drams, while the monthly fee of the Unity 3500 one is 5000 drams.
Let us add, that a special offer is valid in case of subscribing to Unity 9000 Regional and Unity 12000 tariffs until January 31, 2022. Under it, the Unity 12000 tariff subscribers will get unlimited internet and 200+ TV channels on a monthly basis until December 31, 2022, after which they will be getting 30 GB of internet per month and watch 150 TV channels. And those, who subscribe to Unity 9000 Regional tariff will have the opportunity to watch 200+ TV channels, after which they will get back to watching 150.