Converse Bank has finalized the results of campaigns
Converse Bank has finalized the results of two VISA cobranded campaigns.
Each of the top 10 customers having made the most C2C transfers with Visa card within the scope of the first campaign  got 2 Yerevan Park tickets.  The employees of the Bank having sold most Visa cards were awarded as the result of the second campaign.
The representatives of the Bank expressed their satisfaction with the results of both campaigns “During the C2C promotion campaign about 2000 Visa cardholders made or received transfers, and the number of transactions surpassed 5000 only in July.  In addition, the number of Visa cardholders grew significantly.  The considerable growth of indicators is the proof of the customer trust and interest in the Bank’s offer.”
Another campaign will be completes at the end of August, and the top cardholders having actively made cashless transactions with Visa payment cards will be awarded with gold bars.