• Reimbursement for unexpected expenses,
• Privileges like cashbacks and discounts,
• Access to Lounge Key at 1200 airports worldwide,
• Instant execution of trades with the IDBusiness Mobile online mobile app and more.
According to Tigran Mkhitaryan, the director of corporate banking at IDBank, the card was created specifically for business needs and replaces other payment cards, as it combines a number of advantages and allows online transactions. “We offer corporate clients not only convenient cards that can relieve many worries, but we are also actively developing the crediting direction. In just a few days, we will offer our clients short-term, medium-term and long-term loans in foreign currency with unprecedented low interest rates and favorable conditions, which will be designed for both financing and refinancing,” says Tigran Mkhitaryan.
By the way, the corporate clients of IDBank have the opportunity to receive personal and complete service in a separate comfortable hall, without worrying about queues and time waste.
You can read the terms and benefits of the Visa Platinum Business card here.